Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

Leadership

  • Profile Photo

    Amanda Van Vactor

    Interim Head of School
  • Profile Photo

    Jon Willis

    Upper School Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Kathy Posey

    Lower School Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Michelle Dedman

    Pre-K Director
  • Profile Photo

    Paul Christensen

    Athletic Director
  • Profile Photo

    Beth Davis

    Fine Arts/Band Director
  • Profile Photo

    Elle Mummert

    School Counselor
  • Profile Photo

    Brittany Brown

    Admissions Director
  • Profile Photo

    Katherine Lynn

    Communications Director
  • Profile Photo

    Amy Green

    Business Director
  • Profile Photo

    Tim Lange

    IT Director

Faculty/Staff Directory

  Name Title
Sam Anderson Anderson, Sam Upper School Teacher
Dave Ashley Ashley, Dave Intermediate/Upper School Teacher
Stacey Barlow Barlow, Stacey Business Office Secretary
Brittany Barnett Barnett, Brittany Upper School Teacher
Misty Benz Benz, Misty Intermediate School Teacher
Krista Brewer Brewer, Krista Lower School Teacher
Kristi Brooks Brooks, Kristi Lower School Teacher
Brittany Brown Brown, Brittany Admissions Director
Patrick Brown Brown, Patrick Upper School Teacher
Paul Christensen Christensen, Paul Athletic Director
Erin Clark Clark, Erin Lower School Teacher
Justin Cox Cox, Justin P.E Teacher
Philip Cudd Cudd, Philip Upper School Teacher
Beth Davis Davis, Beth Fine Arts/Band Director
Daniel Davis Davis, Daniel Upper School Teacher
Michelle Dedman Dedman, Michelle Pre-K Director
Tina Dee Dee, Tina Upper School Teacher
Wendy Devlin Devlin, Wendy Lower School Teacher/Extended Care Director
Lisa Dies Dies, Lisa Lower School Teacher
Kristen Dill Dill, Kristen Lower School Teacher
Tina Eastin Eastin, Tina Lower School Teacher
Michelle Farris Farris, Michelle Lower School Teacher
Jill Flatt Flatt, Jill Lower School Teacher
Rhonda Frazier Frazier, Rhonda Upper School Teacher
Sarah Gaddes Gaddes, Sarah Upper School Teacher
Amy Gee Gee, Amy Upper School Teacher
Amy Green Green, Amy Business Director
Michala Hash Hash, Michala Lower School Teacher
Jennifer Henegar Henegar, Jennifer Lower School Teacher
Emily Howell Howell, Emily Intermediate School Teacher
Dana King King, Dana Lower School Teacher
Nikki King King, Nikki Lower School Teacher
Michael Kittrell Kittrell, Michael Assistant Athletic Director
Tabitha Kleinmann Kleinmann, Tabitha Lower School Teacher
Ashli Kottwitz Kottwitz, Ashli Upper School Teacher
Tim Lange Lange, Tim IT Director
Melissa Larsen Larsen, Melissa Assistant to Head of School
Samantha Layne Layne, Samantha Lower School Teacher
Priscilla Lockard Lockard, Priscilla Lower School Teacher
Amanda Loosier Loosier, Amanda Intermediate School Teacher
Katherine Lynn Lynn, Katherine Communications Director
Gretchen Lyons Lyons, Gretchen Lower School Teacher
Amy MacConnell MacConnell, Amy Lower School Teacher
Renee Martin Martin, Renee Lower School Teacher
Kristi Mathis Mathis, Kristi Lower School Teacher
Carie McDonald McDonald, Carie Upper School Teacher
Kim McLean McLean, Kim Front Office Secretary
Joy Mercer Mercer, Joy Upper School Teacher
Chelli Mosier Mosier, Chelli Lower School Teacher
Elle Mummert Mummert, Elle School Counselor
Kimberly Overstreet Overstreet, Kimberly Upper School Teacher
Laura Parker Parker, Laura Lower School Teacher
Kayla Perry Perry, Kayla Lower School Teacher
Julie Philippi Philippi, Julie Lower School Teacher
Mary Catherine Pool Pool, Mary Catherine Lower School Teacher
Kathy Posey Posey, Kathy Lower School Principal
Angela Risher Risher, Angela Upper School Secretary
Kellie Roberts Roberts, Kellie Intermediate School Teacher
Allyson Rogers Rogers, Allyson Lower School Teacher
Jenny Runyon Runyon, Jenny Upper School Teacher
Mary Jane Scott Scott, Mary Jane Lower School Teacher
Shawna Shoemaker Shoemaker, Shawna Upper School Teacher
Lisa Shouse Shouse, Lisa Lower School Teacher
Dana Spence Spence, Dana Lower School Secretary
David Spence Spence, David Intermediate/Upper School/Alumni Relations
Julia Steele Steele, Julia Lower School Teacher
Stephanie Strong Strong, Stephanie Business Office Secretary
Gregory Tabor Tabor, Gregory Upper School Teacher
Rodna Tabor Tabor, Rodna Lower School Teacher
Amanda Van Vactor Van Vactor, Amanda Interim Head of School
Rachel Watson Watson, Rachel Lower School Teacher
Patti Webster Webster, Patti Upper School Teacher
Dena White White, Dena Upper School Teacher
Cherie Williams Williams, Cherie Athletic Coordinator/SIS Registrar
Kelli Willimon Willimon, Kelli Nurse
Elaine Willis Willis, Elaine Upper School Teacher
Jon Willis Willis, Jon Upper School Principal
Amy Wilson Wilson, Amy Librarian
Pat Wilson Wilson, Pat Lower School Teacher
Brittany Wong Wong, Brittany Lower School Teacher
Jessica Yates Yates, Jessica Lower/Intermediate Teacher
Amy Young Young, Amy Nurse